top of page
WOOD BADGE
1975

SE-090

Staff.  Gray, W.P. (Bill), Scoutmaster; McDonald, Haywood, Asst. SPL; Wagner, Robert (Bob), c/c; Godsey, Edgar (Bill) Jr, ASM; Wiggers, Albert, Assistant SPL; Womack, Jim, c/c; Grow, Joe, Assistant Scoutmaster; Ligon, Paul Jr., c/c; Burke, Charles (Ed), Quartermaster; Wyse, B.D. (Lane), SPL; Rouse, Paul, c/c; Dey, Ray, Assistant Quartermaster

Beaver Patrol.  Bradley, Isham (Ike); Lightfoot, Jess; Lyne, James Jr.; Raper, Harvey; Riemenschneider, M.N. (Bud); Scott, John.

Bob White Patrol.  Reed, David; Rule, Thomas; Shimer, Richard; Wilson, Danny; Kellogg, John; Knox, Eddie

Eagle Patrol.  Stephens, Lee; Worland, David; Cambrom, Tom; Landiss, Morris; Lapole, Lindsay; Lappin, William

Fox Patrol.  Beasley, Steve; Black, Kenneth,; Ellis, Thomas; Smiley, Morris; Woods, Charles

Photographs

1977

SE-118-15

1981

SE-244-36

1982

SE-333

Staff.  Joe Grow (SM), Robert Wagner (ASM), David Reed (SPL), William May (PC), John Hathcock (PC), David Birkeland (PC), Robert Marlin (PC), Jesse Lightfoot (PC), Harvey Raper (QM), James Bowen (AQM), Franklin Robinson (ASPL), C.E. Burke (APC), B.D. Wyse (APC).

Bear Patrol.  Rickey Allen; Wilton Fender; Ralph Morgan; Mitchell Pearson; Jack Roberts; Samuel Wood

Bob White Patrol.  Billy Blevins; Bill Dobbs; William Doyle; Jack Harrison; Donald Page; James Russell; Harold Shields

Eagle Patrol.  Robert Bates; Lowell Bennington; Newell Crook; Howard Hamby; Leonard Latham; Robert Pope; Paul Sanderford; Rusty Young

Fox Patrol.  Calvin Berrier; Jack Curtis; Dale Dover; Everette Ingram; Barry Ligon; Richard Vines

Owl Patrol.  Darrell Blevins; Mitchell Byrd; Randy Dover; Michael Griffin; Tom Miller; George Norris; Raymond Spratlin; James Tinker

1985

SE-403

Staff.  Barry Ligon (SPL), William May (ASPL), Harvey Raper (QM), Dale Dover (AQM), Lowell Bennington (PC), Mitchell Pearson (PC), Jesse Lightfoot (PC), Robert Turner (PC), George Norris (PC), Joe Grow (SM)

Beaver Patrol.  Ray Harris; Richard Kopicki; Roger Matson; Russell Petry; James Rice

Bob White Patrol.  Bob Blackburn; Clifford Collier; James Craven; Harold Danks; Arthur Hales; Earl McKeown; Wayne Smith

Eagle Patrol.  Terrell Brown; Ronnie Kitts; Larry Phillips; James Roberts; Richard Twitchell; Ted Yarbrough;  John Clark

Fox Patrol.  John Clark; Paul Knapp; Carroll Nabors; Gary Petty; Herman Schoonover

Owl Patrol.  Larry Bowie; Jabus Braxton; Beverly Ligon; James Miller; Kenneth Randolph;  Deborah Yarbrough

Photographs

1987

SE-458

Staff.  Joe Grow (SM), George Norris (SPL), Richard Twitchell (ASPL), Lowell Bennington (ASM), John Kellogg (ASM), Harvey Raper (QM), Barry Ligon (AQM), Beverly Ligon (Committee), Terrell Brown (Committee), Patricia May (Committee), James Miller (Committee), Franklin Robinson (Committee), Jesse Lightfoot (Committee)

Beaver Patrol.  Jerry Gibson; Gregg Hill; Ronald Mahoney; Freddy Phillips; Linda Taylor; Kenneth Withrow

Bob White Patrol.  Howard Bartlett; Judy Dale; Steve Griffith; Mignonne Pearson; Ed Rawlston; Tim Spires; Richard Buhrman

Eagle Patrol.  Tom Huey; Elliott Jones; Terry Jones; Nancy Kellogg; Artie O'Neal; Charles Tankersley; John Whitley; Mack Raper

1990

SE-553

Staff. Lowell Bennington, ASM; Bill Lesshafft, ASM; Barry Ligon, ASM; Beverly Ligon, ASM; Tom Miller, ASM; George Norris, SM; Mignonne Pearson, Committee; Mitchell Pearson, QM; Harvey Raper, QM; Jim Rice, Committee; Tim Spires, Committee; Richard Twitchell, SPL

Bear Patrol.  Dean Barbina; Ed Million; Barry Newman; Mitchell Pearson Jr.; Paul Raines; Hank Smith; Steve Smith

Eagle Patrol.  Charlie Aulds; Larry Crawley; Gregory Harris; Scott Kinney; Tony Leonard; George McNeese; Allen Parker

Fox Patrol.  Ken Christol; Wade Cowan; William Ramsey; Kit Rushing; John Shackleford; Danny Smith; Jack Stone; Louis Strickland

Owl Patrol.  Bob Adams; Jim Ayers; Norman Farmer; Jim McKinney;  Bill Stone; Gordon Wood; Doug Wrinn

Photographs

1994

SR-30

Staff.  Lowell Bennington (SM), Harvey Raper (ASM), Jim Rice (ASM), Tim Spires (SPL), Mignonne Pearson (Committee Chair), Howard Hamby (Committee), Jim Ayers (Committee), Howard Bartlett (Committee), Ken Christol (Committee), Kit Rushing (Committee), Jay Sterrett (Committee), Doug Wrinn (Committee), Mike Smith (Staff Adviser)

Beaver Patrol.  Arthus Bass; Kenneth Boles; Teddy Ladd; Parry Littlejohn; Mitchell Moore; Don Robinson; Don Sharitt; Charles Stelzman

Bob White Patrol.  John Albritton; Bobby Alexander; Steve Arnold; Thomas Covington; Paul Jacobs; Rodney Koop; Jack Murphy

Eagle Patrol.  Wilson Edwards; Jack Fleming; Jerry Gillis; Doyle Mashburn; Mickey Milita; Rick Potter; Gary Williams; Scott Wilson

Fox Patrol.  Edmund Forsytha; Anita Gearrin; John Klein; Jack Leather; Joel Paris; Tim Parsons; Mike Payne; Tom Pride

Owl Patrol.  Baron Ammons; Doug Eberhart; Randall Higgins; Philip Ledbetter; Stan Martz; Jay Paris; Kenneth Pritchett; Elaine Tate

Bear Patrol.  Bobby Everett; Donald Farris; Joe Lamer; Robert Moore; Barry Schuck; Ronald Shankles; Jim Smith

1996

SR-159

Staff.  Tim Spires (SM), Jim Rice (ASM), Don Sharitt (Staff Adviser), Tom Miller (SPL), Howard Bartlett (QM), Charles Aulds (AQM), Ray Spratlin (AQM), Les Hall (Committee), Don Robinson (Committee), Jerry Gillis (Committee), Elaine Tate (Committee)

Beaver Patrol.  Dewaine Fisher; Terry Hassler; Tim Hendrix; Bonnie Joyce; Mickey Milita; Kevin Trobaugh; Tom Wood

Bob White Patrol.  Alvin Cecil; Robert Cyphers; Patricia Lutes; James Majoney; J. Narus; George Neyer

Eagle Patrol.  Tony Carter; Lonnie Farmer; Craig Harston; David Kalish; Sandy Mears; Lee Shirley; Jeff White

Fox Patrol.  Joe Burke; Joan Farrell; John Pinnix; Jack Pitkin; Ed Seay; George Smeltzer

1999

SR-247

Staff.  Doug Wrinn (SM), James Rice (ASM), Thomas Miller (ASM), Howard Bartlett (TCC), Jerry Gillis (SPL), Jack Murphy (Troop Committee), Charles Prevatte (Staff Adviser), Michael Payne (Troop Committee), Larry Bowie (Troop Committee), Raymond Spratlin (QM), Charles Aulds (AQM)

 

Antelope Patrol.  Buford Campbell; Neil Carriker; Chuck Feagans; Joyce Filyaw; Lamar Hyde; Mitchell Needham; Larry Richardson; Mark Winter

 

Bear Patrol.  Charles Catlet; Reginald Ellis; Arne Hendrickson; Bee Merrell; Russell Nemec; Mary Richardson; Gary Scott; Philip Wilson

 

Buffalo Patrol.  Mark Estabrook; Donald Humberger; Cass Kelley; William Leonard; Don Loftis; Gregory Lynn; Daryl Marsh; Kay Vickery

 

Owl Patrol.  Dewayne Burke; Patrick Cecil; Don Close; James Feldmeier; Donald Holmes; John Parker; Christopher Smith; Cynthia White

2002

SR-444

Staff.  Charles Aulds (ASM QM), Bob Blackburn (ASM Facilities), Richard Buhrman (ASM Program), Dewayne Burk (Troop Guide), Dexter Cantelou (Staff Adviser), Warren Diegel (Troop Guide), Jerry Gillis (SM), Tim Hendrix (ASM Troop Guides), Ray LeCroix (ASM Facilities), William Leonard (Troop Guide), Kevin Martin (SPL), Al Pierce (ASM Chaplain), Mary Richardson (Troop Guide), Ray Spratlin (ASM QM), Dave Strieby (Troop Guide), Elaine Tate (ASM Program), Cindy White (Scribe)

Participants.  Mario Amatangelo; Kay Basnight; Karen Baumgartner; Jeff Brown; Don Cambron; Rod Cook; John Cousino; David Cox; Byron Dorough; Joyce Filyaw; Bill Fisher; Mike Flores; Diane Godfrey; Karl Hebert; Duane Hudson; Kenny Human; Michael King; Greg Lee; Tonia Martin; Jean Mathis; Jimmy Mathis; Steve McMinn; Lee Pitcox; Mark Rieke; Bill Seymour; Tim Steadman; Tommy Thompson; Mark Waite; Mike Watkins; Paul Wiley; Jae Wilson; Keith Wilson; Angela Wyatt-Wagner

Photographs

2004

SR-655

Staff.  Mario Amatangelo (Troop Guide), Kay Basnight (Troop Guide), Bob Blackburn (SPL), Dexter Cantelou (Prof. Adviser), Smiley Catlett (Troop Guide), John Cousino (Troop Guide), David Cox (Troop Guide), Bob Crawford (AQM), Warren Diegel (SM), Mark Estabrook (Troop Guide), Bill Fisher (Scribe), Joe Grow (Adviser), Dianne Godfrey (Ass't Scribe), Karl Hebert (Troop Guide), Greg Lee (Historian), Daryl Marsh (AQM), Bill Seymour (Troop Guide), Ray Spratlin (ASM Facilities), David Strieby (ASM Troop Guides), Mark Winter (QM)

Bear Patrol.  William J. Bailey; John G. Clayton; Don Moore; Steve Seymour; Jack Waiting

Bob White Patrol.  Edward Beach; Roger C. Downs; John G. Lee; Jennifer S. Schroll; Jane Smith

Beaver Patrol.  James Beach; Peter James; Tommy Rogers; Keith M. Smith; Scott Thompson

Buffalo Patrol.  Jabus Braxton; Reid Parish; Luanne Torok; Dennis Williams

Fox Patrol.  Terry Duffy; Janet Parker; Eugene H. Ryan; David Sells; Cecil Stanberry II; Laura Wilson

Antelope Patrol.  Greg Fairchild; Tony Logan; Dorothy Morris; Robin Reid; Alex K. Heard Jr.

Eagle Patrol.  Braxton Bragg; Gary A. Fish; Ernest Pieve III; Amanda J. Smith; Larry Taylor

Owl Patrol.  Walt Hovious; William Logan; Glenda B. Pieve; Viki Ponder; Kenneth Taylor; Robert A. Wilson

2007

SR-831

Staff.  James Beach (Troop Guide), Bob Blackburn (Troop Guide), Charles Catlett (ASM Facilities), Warren Diegel (Adviser), Mark Estabrook (ASM Troop Guides), Joyce Filyaw (Ass't Scribe), Dianne Godfrey (Scribe), Gary Griffin (Prof'l Adviser), Joe Grow (Adviser), Karl Hebert (SM), Zachary McCarty (Troop Guide), Dorothy Morris (Troop Guide), Mary Ricardson (SPL), Larry Richardson (QM), Amanda Smith (AQM), Ross Statham (Guest Instructor), Tim Steadman (AQM), Jack Waiting (Troop Guide), Dennis Williams (Troop Guide), Laura Wilson (Troop Guide), Robert Wilson (Troop Guide)

Antelope Patrol.  Robert Neel; Bryant Haws; Neal Dexter; Ron Gill

Bear Patrol.  William Bragg; Greg Pehrson; Ray Wolfe; Casey Mathews

Beaver Patrol.  Kerry Dickerson; Lewis Davis; Nathan Smith; Chris Ratliff; Dennis Wolfe

Bob White Patrol.  Robert Punch; Gene Borden; Chris Lunsford; Richard Youngblood; Chris Wolfe

Buffalo Patrol.  John McClain; Charles Noe; Jeremy Saunders; Brian Howe; Jim Hensley; Eric Ashby; Luke Bollschweiler

Eagle Patrol.  Jim Barrott; Noah Collins; Dave Seadorf; Duane Young; Jeff Johanson

Fox Patrol.  Tim Roark; Tim Reutebuch; Mike Gibson; Wes Powell; Brandon Claridge

Owl Patrol.  Cecil Loftin; Glenn Collins; Tom Hamn

Photographs

2009

SR-948

Staff.  James Beach (ASPL), Eric Black (Prof'l Adviser), Bob Blackburn (Instructor), William Bragg (AQM), David Cox (ASM Program), Lewis Davis (Troop Guide), Warren Diegel (Instructor), Karl Hebert (Adviser), Greg Lee (Historian), Zachary McCarty (ASM Troop Guides), John McClain (Troop Guide), Dorothy Morris (Instructor), Greg Pehrson (Troop Guide), Chris Ratliff (Troop Guide), Tim Reutebuch (Troop Guide), Larry Richardson (ASM Facilities), Mary Richardson (SM), Tim Roark (AQM), Tommy Rogers (Troop Guide), Jennifer Schroll (Troop Guide), Jane Smith (Instructor), Keith Smith (Instructor/Chaplain), Amanda Smith (Troop Guide), Ross Statham (Instructor), Tim Steadman (QM), Jack Waiting (Scribe), Dennis Williams (SPL), Laura Wilson (Scribe), Robert Wilson (Scribe)

Eagle Patrol.  Doug Albritton; Jeff Butler; Mary Clay; Chuck Gruter; Anthony Miller; Scott Pewitt

Fox Patrol.  Ed Bailey; Tim Shrader; Brendan Foley; Scott Hilleary; Terry Faulkner; Adam Winn

Owl Patrol.  Matt Bauer; James Demo; April Freeman; Samuel Ledford; Randy Schneck; Braxton Voyles

Beaver Patrol.  Robert Bowers; Will Council; Chris Counts; Marty Frix; Melissa Morrison; Robert White

Buffalo Patrol.  Tonya Claiborne; Kirk Eidson; Jed Swiecichowski; Troy Lawson; Vann Newell; Terry Padilla

Bob White Patrol.  Aubrey Bowman; Blaine Tornow; Natalie McMasters; Greg Poe; Craig Faulkner; Roselyn Brickenstein

Bear Patrol.  Sam Casto; Tanya Dickinson; David Forsten; Jeremy Moore; William Nitschke; Jim Peace

Photographs

2011

S6-556-11-1

Staff:

Eric Black (Advisor - Staff), Warren Diegel (Advisor - Vol), Karl Hebert (Advisor - Vol), Lewis Davis (ASM - Fac.), Robert Wilson (ASM - Prg.), Amanda Smith (ASM - TG), Greg Lee (Historian), Dorothy Morris (Instructor), Ross Statham (Instructor), Dennis Williams (Instructor), Tim Steadman (QM), Bill Seymour (QM - Asst.), Laura Wilson (QM - Asst.), Melissa Morrison (Scribe), David Forsten (Scribe - Asst.), Amy Terry (Scribe - Asst.), Zachary McCarty (SM), Tommy Rogers (SPL), Christopher Counts (TG), Chuck Gruter (TG), Steven Jones (TG), Vann Newell (TG), Greg Poe (TG), Jennifer Schroll (TG), Ken Taylor (TG), Blaine Tornow (TG)

Participants:

Beaver: David Chadwick, Paul Ferris, Shannon Ward, Darla White, Greg Whitlock

Bob White: Mark Craven, Greg Cruz, John Hunt, Will Morgan, Schkira Woodall

Eagle: Debbie Cartwright, Christine Heil, Ryan Ivey, Bill Lupia, Jackie Whitlock

Fox: Dave Casagrande, Wayne Hannah, Kathy Hawkins, Braden Moreland, Dave Schussler

Owl: Brian Hopper, Dawn Robinson, Brian Smith, Joey Taylor, Mark White

Bear: Bill Burgess, Gerald Deal, John Haley, Rich Heil, Angie Lee

Buffalo: Spencer Collins, Clay Dennis, Greg Gass, James Johnson, Jennifer Posey

Antelope: Amy Casagrande, Tim Haralson, John Kleine, Susan Jackson

Photographs

2013

S6-556-13

Staff:  Schkira Woodall (TG), Blaine Tornow (TG), Tim Reutebuch (TG), Braden Moreland (TG), Brian Hopper (Committee Chair), Debbie Cartwright (TG), Chuck Gruter (ASM), Robert Wilson (SM), Keith Smith (Scribe - Asst./Rel. Coordinator), Amy Casagrande (Scribe - Asst.), April Freeman (Scribe), Laura Wilson (Quartermaster), Greg Lee (Instructor/Historian), Dan Casagrande (Asst. Senior Patrol Leader), Jennifer Schroll (Asst. Scoutmaster - Troop Guides), Amanda Smith (Asst. Scoutmaster - Program), David Forsten (Asst. Scoutmaster - Facilities), Bill Seymour (Asst. Quartermaster), Greg Poe (Asst. Quartermaster), Ed Bailey (Asst. Quartermaster), Zachary McCarty (Advisor)

Participants:  Paul Blakely, Ray Blankenship, Kenneth Floyd Boles, Thomas Brasel, Dana Council, Michael Cloyd, William Cooksey, Chris Garner, Craig Geer, Terri Gulick, Charles Hollis, James Hulgan, Charles Johnson, Susan Lynn Lawson, Taunya Lovelace, Trey Mayes, Jason McGlohon, Steve Medlin, Deneane Morgan, Joseph W. Newton, Erich Paine, Steve Perry, James Petty, Victor Roman (Choctaw Council), Ethan Seymour, Phillip Sheffer, John Sykes, Charles Wallace, Robert Wilson, Carlie Worley

Photographs

2015

S6-556-15-1

Staff:  Susan Lynn Lawson (TG), Phil Ledbetter (TG), Charles Wallace (TG), John Clayton (TG), Doug Hamil (TG), Dan Casagrande (TG), James Demo (TG), Erich Paine (TG), Schkira Woodall (SPL), Jennifer Schroll (Asst. Senior Patrol Leader), James Petty (Scribe), Carlie Hunt (Scribe - Asst.), Dorothy Morris (Scribe - Asst.), Greg Lee (Instructor/Historian), Amanda Smith (SM), Debbie Cartwright (Asst. Scoutmaster - Troop Guides), Chuck Gruter (Asst. Scoutmaster - Program), Laura Wilson (Asst. Scoutmaster - Facilities), Tim Roark (Quartermaster/Religious Coordinator), Dave Schussler (Asst. Quartermaster), Bill Lupia (Asst. Quartermaster), Zachary McCarty (Advisor), Robert Wilson (Advisor), Warren Diegel (Area Training Chair)

Participants:  Leisa Blair, David Browand, David Chapman, Ken Clouse, Hoyt Condra, Joshua Dalzell, Kevin Dunn, Barbara Edwards, Amy England, David Falls, Barrett Fisher, Annette Gee, Charles Wayne Hannah, Tina Harris, Christopher Lee Hawkins, Bryan Hensley, Stephen Hunt, Georgine Jack, Robin Keys, Jud Laman, Carrie Landenberger, Allan "Gray" Lane, Jeffrey Liang, Renee Liang, Ashley McCash, Tammy McKeown, Tyler Morris, Kevin Mulkey, Eric Plemmons, Grant Poe, Chris Potts, Mitchell Schroll, Jodie Sheffer, Michelle Siler, Lindsey Stephenson, Anthony Sutton, David Tapp, Dennis Tate Jr, Todd Wood

Photographs

2017

S6-556-17

Staff:  Amanda Smith (Advisor), Renee Liang (AQM), Susan Lynn Lawson (AQM), Greg Poe (ASM - Facilities), Schkira Woodall (ASM - Program), Debbie Cartwright (ASM - Troop Guide), Amy Casagrande (Assistant Scribe), Phil Ledbetter (Assistant Scribe), Jennifer Schroll (Cook), Greg Lee (Historian), Tim Reutebuch (Instructor), Barry Fisher (Professional Advisor), Jeff Liang (QM), Tim Roark (Religious Coordinator), Chuck Gruter (Scoutmaster), Chuck Johnson (Scribe), Dan Casagrande (SPL), Barbara Edwards (Troop Guide), Dennis Tate (Troop Guide), Erich Paine (Troop Guide), Jud Laman (Troop Guide), Lee Hawkins (Troop Guide), Mitchell Schroll (Troop Guide), Todd Wood (Troop Guide), Tyler Morris (Troop Guide)

Participants:  Chris Andrews, Athena Barta, Steve Barham, Andrew Blesch, Lisa Brown, Carter Brown, Kerry Buckman, David Cansler, Tanner Chesser, Allisa D'Apice, David Edwards, Denny Forster, Jenniffer Frazier, Jonathan Green, Cindy Gregg, Don Gregg, Jason Gill, Brian Gilbert, Mark Goldsmith, Matthew Lee, Darrell Meece, David Massengale, Bryan Jenkins, Robert Jenkins, Courtney Henning, Matthew Hitchcock, Don Horvatt, Travis Odom, Brandon Simpson, John Logan, Brandi Lindstrom, Kathleen Wheatley, Rachel Smith, Cory Stephens, Shauna Rogers, Delandis Terry, Michael Yoder, Ellen Young

Photographs

2019

S6-556-19

Staff: 

  • Course Director: Schkira Woodall

  • Professional Advisor: Brent Baker

  • ASM-TG (Assistant Scoutmaster - Troop Guide): Amy Casagrande

  • ASM-Program (Assistant Scoutmaster - Program): Dan Casagrande

  • TG (Troop Guide): Katie Combs

  • Assistant Scribe: Barbara Edwards

  • TG (Troop Guide): David Edwards

  • TG (Troop Guide): Amy England

  • Assistant Scribe: Jason Graves

  • TG (Troop Guide): Jonathan Green

  • Advisor: Chuck Gruter

  • TG (Troop Guide): Don Horvatt

  • SPL (Senior Patrol Leader): Jud Laman

  • Scribe: Philip Ledbetter

  • Historian: Greg Lee

  • AQM (Assistant Quartermaster): Renee Liang

  • TG (Troop Guide): John Logan

  • Game Show Host: Melissa Morrison

  • AQM (Assistant Quartermaster): Travis Odom

  • QM (Quartermaster): Eric Paine

  • AQM (Assistant Quartermaster): Eric Plemmons

  • Instructor: Tim Roark

  • Support Staff: Jennifer Schroll

  • ASM-Facilities (Assistant Scoutmaster - Facilities): Mitchell Schroll

  • Support Staff: Amanda Smith

  • Medic: Amy Terry

  • TG (Troop Guide): Michael Yoder

  • Support Staff: David Young

  • TG (Troop Guide): Ellen Young

Bobwhite: John Alcock, Sarah Bybee, John (Rusty) Sewell, Scott Sharp, Christopher Wheatley, and Rebecca White.

Owl: Casey Cook, Lee Crabtree III, Jennifer Gibbs, Rodney Hardy, Katherine Hawkins, and Kendall Kaylor.

Fox: Kimberly Braswell, Daniel Casagrande III, William Conner, Charles Crabtree Jr., Lori Forster, and Robert Hall.

Eagle: David Bond, Bill Conley, Brian Duree, Allison Odom, Amber Plemmons, and Robby Wilson.

Beaver: Amy Barrett, Jason Brown, John Paul Creel, Chad McFarlin, Virginia Saucier, and Jeff Suggs.

Antelope: Sallie Anderson, Brent Gass, Aricah Heier, Robert Krause, Alva Powers, and Daniel Talley.

Bear: Danny Bee, Lance Bumgardner, Tiffany Johnson, James Mahoney, Ricky Massengill, and Sarah Steele.

Buffalo: Kevin Akins, Nathan Barrett, Pat Conley, Christopher Ferrer, James Pardue, and Laura Scheeler are assigned to the buffalo.

2021

S6-556-21

2023

14-556-23

Staff: Rob Miller, Scoutmaster; Ellen Young, Asst. Scoutmaster Program; Jon Green,
Asst. Scoutmaster Logistics; Leslie Miller, Asst. Scoutmaster Troop Guides; Rob Hall,
Senior Patrol Leader; Amy Casagrande, Asst. Senior Patrol Leader; Jonathan Raines,
Scribe; Brent Baker, Asst. Scribe & Staff Advisor; Greg Lee, Historian; Mark Hise,
Quartermaster; Don Gregg, Asst. Quartermaster; Tonia Martin, Troop Guide; Ralph
Maples, Troop Guide; Kathy Hawkins, Troop Guide; Jed Swiecichowski, Troop Guide;
Jennifer Green, Troop Guide; Wes Pardue, Troop Guide; Rusty Sewell, Troop Guide;
Kellye Williams, Instructor (from Greater Tampa Bay Area Council); Dan Casagrande,
Course Mentor

Kitchen Staff: Sarah Bybee, Brent Gass, John Bouchard


Youth Staff: Drew Miller, Lilly Young, Callie Mulkey, Aiden Young, Preston Green,
Justin Martin, Tyler Martin, Brody Owens


Beaver Patrol: Steven Briggs, Grace Casagrande, Denise Shaw, Chris Smotherman,
Raymond Cardona


Bobwhite Patrol: Darlene Lawyer, Christopher Clark, Ginny Klingler, Dustin Bowes,
Lukas Sharp


Eagle Patrol: Rob Summitt, Amy Phillips, Roger Oliver, Tim Jackson, Kristi Argenbright
Fox Patrol: Shelly Huskey, Nicholas Serpas, Jeff Kick, Samantha Barry, Jesse
Watlington


Owl Patrol: Katja Jakob, Wayne Williams, Angela Williams, Kyle Croft, Bryan Beeh


Bear Patrol: Leslie Sue Elrod, James Mahoney, Beth Anna Biddle, Ethan Dempsey,
Clifton McCormick


Buffalo Patrol: Ben Klingler, William Payne, Genimar Holland, Jonathan Chandler,
Megan Raines


Antelope Patrol: n/a

Photographs

  • COURSE DIRECTOR: Dan Casagrande

  • ASST- SCRIBE: Bill Conley

  • ASST- SCRIBE: John Paul Creel

  • SCRIBE: Amy England

  • non-staff Assist: Jason Graves

  • ASPL: Jonathan Green

  • ASM of Program: Jud Laman

  • Historian: Greg Lee

  • Medical Coordinator: John Logan

  • ASST- SCRIBE: Erich Paine

  • Instructor: Tim Roark

  • Head Chef: Jennifer Schroll

  • SPL: Mitchell Schroll

  • ASST- Chef: Amanda Smith

  • ASST- Quartermaster: Robby Wilson

  • MENTOR: Schkira Woodall

  • Support Staff: David Young

  • ASM of Troop Guides: Ellen Young

Fox: Regenia Alcock, Marianna Allen, Brent Coleman, Clay Tracy, Eli White, Marc Williford

 

Eagle: Shawn Basil, John Bouchard, Richard Bybee, Ali Creel, Jennifer Strand, Brian Webb

 

Bobwhite: Chris Biddle, Tiffany Brock, Bryan Martin, Becky Mulkey, Mark Rose

 

Owl: Brenda Bouchard, Domenic Mariani, Jeff Murphy, Rusty Sewell

 

Beaver: Lana Eilertson, John Hart, Philip Lilly, Clifton McCormick, Mack Paine, Jonathan Smith

 

Bear: Brad Gardner, Jennifer Green, Mark Hise, Timothy Lind, Ralph Maples, Sara Williford

 

Buffalo: Corey Green, Adam Holland, Joshua Powell, Jonathan Raines

bottom of page